STAC Club Championships 2017


The STAC 2017 Championships are now complete – massive congratulations to the Winners and everyone who ran one of our selected races across the 2017 season.

Ladies

  • Champion – Judy Tao-Liu
  • Runner Up  – Joanne loftus
  • 3rd – Wendy Higgins

Mens

  • Champion – Richard Herrington
  • Runner Up – Martin Horbury
  • 3rd Place – Chris Gill

Age Graded

  • Champion – Chris Gill
  • Runner Up – Richard Herrington
  • 3rd Place – Martin Horbury

STAC Championships 2017 – Final Positions

(Top Tens from each league table shown below)

Ladies League – Top 10

Ladies League Nostell Priory Parkrun Thirsk 10 Bluebell Trail race Goole Riverbank Challenge Pudsey 10k Kilburn 7
(09/07)
Middleton UTR
(20/08)
Vale of York Half
(10/09)
Kirkstall Abbey 7
(17/09)
Wistow 10K
(29/10)
Peco
(26/11/17)
Fountains Abbey Parkrun
(02/12 + 09/12)
SCORE events (only top 8 included)
1 Judy Tao-Liu 90.5 83.6 85.0 85.7 91.0 87.2 80.5 87.6 93.2 84.3 704.6 10
2 Joanne Loftus 81.8 78.1 82.3 79.8 80.9 83.4 78.2 92.5 657.1 8
3 Wendy Higgins 79.1 71.0 70.9 75.6 76.6 81.3 69.3 76.2 81.6 612.1 9
4 Emma Longfellow 83.6 73.0 66.3 70.2 69.2 68.0 76.4 95.1 601.7 8
5 Michelle Smale 75.6 68.7 70.1 66.1 67.8 84.0 66.2 78.0 576.5 8
6 Paula Watson 82.4 70.2 70.7 80.9 69.7 77.1 85.4 536.4 7
7 Lynn Fletcher 70.0 63.1 63.5 62.5 60.2 58.4 65.0 72.0 65.4 521.7 9
8 Ruth Muir 86.6 81.6 83.6 78.9 87.3 81.9 500.0 6
9 Tillie Clark 81.3 86.9 81.7 78.8 85.1 413.8 5
10 Stacey Goodyear 69.1 63.7 61.8 79.8 74.2 65.0 413.5 6

Mens League – Top 10

Mens League Nostell Priory Parkrun Thirsk 10 Bluebell Trail race Goole Riverbank Challenge Pudsey 10k Kilburn 7
(09/07)
Middleton UTR
(20/08)
Vale of York Half
(10/09)
Kirkstall Abbey 7
(17/09)
Wistow 10K
(29/10)
Peco
(26/11/17)
Fountains Abbey Parkrun
(02/12 + 09/12)
SCORE events (only top 8 included)
1 Richard Herrington 98.6 87.3 97.9 100.0 94.0 96.7 94.0 83.6 94.6 91.5 89.9 767.3 11
2 Martin Horbury 77.9 68.8 79.8 82.9 74.0 80.7 77.4 80.3 621.7 8
3 Christopher Gill 69.9 77.8 72.1 76.9 72.3 73.5 74.4 69.3 586.2 8
4 David Mellor 76.6 65.2 75.3 77.0 58.8 61.3 71.5 69.9 75.5 572.4 9
5 Daniel Gaunt 73.1 61.5 66.5 63.5 68.7 72.5 70.9 67.6 544.3 8
6 Andrew Gardner 57.8 47.4 51.8 55.7 45.5 52.1 57.3 46.8 53.8 53.8 51.7 57.6 440.0 12
7 Shaun Loftus 67.5 54.2 60.2 67.7 54.2 51.8 72.8 428.4 7
8= Stuart Gall 74.5 71.8 73.0 71.5 73.8 364.6 5
8= Geoffrey Hardman 46.1 40.5 45.8 43.4 47.6 47.1 45.2 48.9 364.6 8
10 David Morley 73.5 71.6 72.2 66.4 67.4 351.2 5

Age Graded – Top 10

Rank Age Graded League Nostell Priory Parkrun Thirsk 10 Bluebell Trail race Goole Riverbank Challenge Pudsey 10k Kilburn 7
(09/07)
Middleton UTR
(20/08)
Vale of York Half
(10/09)
Kirkstall Abbey 7
(17/09)
Wistow 10K
(29/10)
Peco
(TBD)
Fountains Abbey Parkrun
(02/12)
SCORE events (only top 8 included)
1 Christopher Gill 82.8 87.3 72.1 83.0 73.8 85.7 83.7 71.3 639.6 8
2 Richard Herrington 76.7 77.9 65.6 84.3 71.2 78.8 72.7 72.8 79.3 78.0 70.0 620.5 11
3 Martin Horbury 69.0 70.3 61.3 80.0 63.9 71.2 77.5 78.2 571.4 8
4 Judy Tao-Liu 68.9 70.7 55.2 73.7 62.8 72.1 70.8 72.3 70.8 63.3 562.6 10
5 Lynn Fletcher 70.6 70.3 54.2 71.8 66.5 68.7 71.7 73.1 65.7 558.5 9
6 Wendy Higgins 66.8 66.2 50.7 71.6 58.3 61.0 67.2 69.3 69.2 529.6 9
7 Michelle Smale 65.5 51.1 69.1 52.3 64.3 65.5 66.7 67.9 502.4 8
8 Geoffrey Hardman 59.9 60.5 64.2 54.6 64.4 67.5 65.7 63.3 500.0 8
9 Joanne Loftus 63.1 66.5 53.8 69.1 56.3 63.8 59.2 65.6 497.3 8
10 David Mellor 63.7 62.3 53.7 69.0 47.3 53.1 64.8 57.8 60.9 485.3 9

 

Leave a comment