STAC Club Championships 2017


At the request of members we have now decided to place up to date Club Championship League Tables on the Website  Please see the full lists for the Ladies, Mens and Age Graded Championships in the attached spreadsheet.

STAC Championships 2017 – After Middleton UTR

The remaining Club Runs are listed below or can be found at our website page – http://www.sttheresasac.org.uk/club-runs/

  • Vale of York Half Marathon – 10/09
  • Kirkstall Abbey 7 – 17/09
  • Wistow 10K – 29/10
  • PECO – TBD
  • Fountain Abbey Parkrun – 02/12

(cut down league tables shown below)

Ladies League – Top 10

Ladies League Nostell Priory Parkrun Thirsk 10 Bluebell Trail race Goole Riverbank Challenge Pudsey 10k Kilburn 7
(09/07)
Middleton UTR
(20/08)
SCORE events (only top 8 included)
1 Judy Tao-Liu 90.5 83.6 85.0 85.7 91.0 87.2 523.1 6
2 Wendy Higgins 79.1 71.0 70.9 75.6 76.6 81.3 454.4 6
3 Michelle Smale 75.6 68.7 70.1 66.1 67.8 84.0 432.3 6
4 Joanne Loftus 81.8 78.1 82.3 79.8 80.9 403.0 5
5 Emma Longfellow 83.6 73.0 66.3 70.2 69.2 362.2 5
6 Wanda Macdonald 75.2 78.7 82.5 87.4 323.7 4
7 Lynn Fletcher 70.0 63.1 63.5 62.5 60.2 319.2 5
8 Paula Watson 82.4 70.2 70.7 80.9 304.2 4
9 Stacey Goodyear 69.1 63.7 61.8 79.8 274.3 4
10 Ruth Muir 86.6 81.6 83.6 251.9 3

Mens League – Top 10

Mens League Nostell Priory Parkrun Thirsk 10 Bluebell Trail race Goole Riverbank Challenge Pudsey 10k Kilburn 7
(09/07)
Middleton UTR
(20/08)
SCORE events (only top 8 included)
1 Richard Herrington 98.6 87.3 97.9 100.0 94.0 96.7 94.0 668.5 7
2 Martin Horbury 77.9 68.8 79.8 82.9 74.0 80.7 464.0 6
3 David Mellor 76.6 65.2 75.3 77.0 58.8 61.3 414.2 6
4 Christopher Gill 69.9 77.8 72.1 76.9 72.3 369.0 5
5 Andrew Gardner 57.8 47.4 51.8 55.7 45.5 52.1 57.3 367.7 7
6 Daniel Gaunt 73.1 61.5 66.5 63.5 68.7 333.3 5
7 David Morley 73.5 71.6 72.2 66.4 283.8 4
8 David Leaf 68.5 67.9 63.2 67.7 267.4 4
9 George Schofield 81.1 91.0 87.9 260.0 3
10 Shaun Loftus 67.5 54.2 60.2 67.7 249.6 4

Age Graded – Top 10

Rank Age Graded League Nostell Priory Parkrun Thirsk 10 Bluebell Trail race Goole Riverbank Challenge Pudsey 10k Kilburn 7
(09/07)
Middleton UTR
(20/08)
SCORE events (only top 8 included)
1 Richard Herrington 76.7 77.9 65.6 84.3 71.2 78.8 72.7 527.1 7
2 Martin Horbury 69.0 70.3 61.3 80.0 63.9 71.2 415.7 6
3 Judy Tao-Liu 68.9 70.7 55.2 73.7 62.8 72.1 403.4 6
4 Christopher Gill 82.8 87.3 72.1 83.0 73.8 398.9 5
5 Wendy Higgins 66.8 66.2 50.7 71.6 58.3 61.0 374.6 6
6 Michelle Smale 65.5 51.1 69.1 52.3 64.3 65.5 367.7 6
7 Andrew Gardner 56.9 54.0 44.0 59.4 43.3 53.6 55.7 366.8 7
8 David Mellor 63.7 62.3 53.7 69.0 47.3 53.1 349.1 6
9 Lynn Fletcher 70.6 70.3 54.2 71.8 66.5 333.5 5
10 Joanne Loftus 63.1 66.5 53.8 69.1 56.3 308.8 5

 

Leave a comment