Results STAC Race 4 – Leeds Half Marathon


Please find the results for the 4th STAC Club Championship Race, the Leeds Half Marathon, which was held on the 10th of May 2015. I have managed to find 82 STAC runners (First and Second claim) in the official results, please feel free to send me a Facebook message or email if a correction or addition is required. (Stu Gall)

First Three Men: Richard Herrington, Ray Love and Paul Newsome
First Three Ladies: Wanda MacDonald, Helen Watkins and Mags Booth

First three’s are based on finish position, the list below is ordered by Chip Time

Thanks also to all the “unsung heroes” who gave up their time to support the STAC contingent on the day.

1 – 7 Richard Herrington 01:14:56 (1st STAC Male)
2 – 29 Ray Love 01:19:40 (2nd STAC Male)
3 – 30 Paul Newsome 01:19:42 (3rd STAC Male)
4 – 52 John Robson 01:22:08
5 – 56 Terry Midgley 01:22:32
6 – 62 Steve Head 01:22:55
7 – 113 Ross Phelan 01:24:34
8 – 124 Glen Johnson 01:25:19
9 – 177 James Gray 01:28:32
10 – 176 Wayne Pacevitch 01:28:52
11 – 228 Mark Evans 01:29:42
12 – 262 Ross Lovett 01:31:36
13 – 263 Nathan Vaughan 01:31:49
14 – 297 Ian Sheppard 01:32:35
15 – 330 Joe Butler 01:33:19
16 – 342 Richard Howarth 01:33:43
17 – 379 Mark Hodgson 01:34:29
18 – 381 Chris Gill 01:34:31
19 – 1100 Kevin Booth 01:36:05
20 – 512 Rob Blemings 01:36:50
21 – 505 Andy Warrender 01:36:51
22 – 920 Stephen Waite 01:40:23
23 – 998 Paul Dixon 01:42:15
24 – 3015 Jonathan May 01:43:56
25 – 2699 Jason Albrecht 01:44:17
26 – 997 Tony Owen 01:44:56
27 – 1128 Mark Robinson 01:46:40
28 – 1129 Marc Lenaghan 01:46:40
29 – 1369 Wanda MacDonald 01:47:49 (1st STAC Lady)
30 – 1237 Helen Watkins 01:48:40 (2nd STAC Lady)
31 – 1515 Andy Kindleysides 01:49:37
32 – 1494 Jude Jackson 01:49:48
33 – 2284 Mags Booth 01:51:03 (3rd STAC Lady)
34 – 2569 Terry Simpson 01:51:50
35 – 1700 Sophie Cullen 01:52:40
36 – 1721 Alex MacDonald 01:52:58
37 – 1980 Rebecca Charlotte Nathan 01:55:24
38 – 2084 Malcolm Lavery 01:56:59
39 – 2173 Anna Milburn 01:57:27
40 – 1917 Phil Coop 01:57:31
41 – 4236 Vicky Miller 01:58:03
42 – 2282 Helen Swallow 01:58:53
43 – 2326 Richard Cooper 01:59:03
44 – 2362 Joanne Holland 01:59:27
45 – 4360 Anna Sharrott 01:59:51
46 – 4395 James May 02:00:12
47 – 4396 Rebecca Hattrell 02:00:12
48 – 2272 Emma Longfellow 02:00:51
49 – 2609 Lindsey Hill 02:02:45
50 – 2757 Lesley Lavery 02:04:46
51 – 2714 Tracey Parsons 02:06:14
52 – 4851 Stacey Goodyear 02:06:36
53 – 3091 Peter Boyle 02:07:07
54 – 4768 Lisa Wilson 02:07:07
55 – 4852 Laura Wood 02:07:38
56 – 4883 Kelly Madden 02:07:51
57 – 4846 Sheryar Khan 02:09:09
58 – 4025 Jess McMullan 02:09:15
59 – 5120 Kev Spivey 02:10:33
60 – 5121 Tracey Piper 02:10:34
61 – 4026 Lynne Fallon 02:11:03
62 – 5214 Rachel Cryer 02:12:49
63 – 5283 Rob Martin 02:13:07
64 – 5284 Nicky Coop 02:13:32
65 – 5251 Karly Fox 02:13:38
66 – 3410 Ronnie Bray Jnr 02:13:48
67 – 3411 Ronnie Bray Snr 02:13:48
68 – 5408 Karen Sherras 02:15:27
69 – 5407 Lisa Belford McDowell 02:15:28
70 – 4027 Adele Wilson 02:18:09
71 – 3860 Karen Head 02:18:45
72 – 5529 Andrew Gardner 02:18:58
73 – 5564 Helen Stuttard 02:18:58
74 – 5697 Michelle Smale 02:20:54
75 – 5719 Karen Phelan 02:22:11
76 – 5779 Sam Rowley 02:23:05
77 – 5116 Amanda Dobson 02:24:56
78 – 6068 Hannah Wilson 02:31:18
79 – 5998 Kris Kerry 02:32:23
80 – 6248 Karen Haunch 02:37:48
81 – 6302 Sara Jackson 02:40:21
82 – 6284 Dorothy McDonald 02:42:12

6663 Total Finishers

Leave a comment